In stock
Only 4 left
SKU
DEM-310GT

D-Link DEM-310GT SFP (mini-GBIC)

D-Link DEM-310GT SFP (mini-GBIC)
£66.00 £55.00

D-Link DEM-310GT SFP (mini-GBIC)

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. 

More Information
Manufacturer
D-LINK
Model
DEM-310GT
Number of Ports
1
Cabling Type
Multi-mode 1000Base-LX
Supported Port Speed
1Gbps
PoE
No
Wireless
No
Antenna
N/A
OSI Layer
No
Managed
No
Enclosure Type
SFP (Mini-GBIC)
Noise Specifications
No
Features
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode | Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 9/125 µm | Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 | Maximum Distance Supported: 550 m | Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber | Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max) | Wavelength: 1310nm | Compatibility: DGS-1210-08P, DGS-1210-10, DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-20, DGS-1210-24P, DGS-1210-28, DGS-1210-28MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-48, DGS-1210-52, DGS-1210-52MP, DGS-1210-52P
Max Operating Temperature (C)
N/A
Mean Time Before Failure
N/A
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
To Top